Loading Events

Past Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

September 2018

Senior Bronze 1 Gloucestershire PC

September 1, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Cheltenham College, Bath Road
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 7LD
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Gloucestershire Restricted 2018

September 29, 2018 - September 30, 2018
Cheltenham Ladies College, Malvern Road
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 2NX
+ Google Map
Find out more »

October 2018

Senior Tier 4 Gloucestershire PC

October 7, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Leisure@Cheltenham, Tommy Taylors Lane
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 4RN
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Worcestershire O60 vs Glos O60

October 7, 2018 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Barnt Green, Margesson Drive B45 9LR + Google Map
Find out more »

Berkshire U18 vs Glos U18

October 14, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Woodford Park Leisure Centre, Haddon Drive, Woodley
Reading, RG5 4LY
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Devon O45 vs Glos O45

October 14, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Acorn Centre Torquay, TQ8 2ET + Google Map
Find out more »

U17 Gold Gloucester 2018-19

October 20, 2018 - October 21, 2018
Oxstalls Sports Park, Plock Court, Tewkesbury Road
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 9DW
+ Google Map
Find out more »

U13 Bronze – Gloucester PC

October 21, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Oxstalls Sports Park, Plock Court, Tewkesbury Road
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 9DW
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Glos O60 vs Warwickshire O60

October 28, 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Wiltshire O45 vs Glos O45

October 28, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Christie Miller Sports Centre, Lancaster Road, Bowerhill
Melksham, SN12 6QU
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Key Stage Two – Meet and Compete (Junior)

October 28, 2018 @ 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Bournside Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road
Cheltenham, GL51 3EF
+ Google Map

Fun training/competition sessions organised for players in KS2 age-group.

Find out more »

November 2018

U19 Bronze – Gloucestershire PC

November 3, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Cheltenham Ladies College, Malvern Road
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 2NX
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Glos O45 vs Isle Of Wight O45

November 4, 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Senior County Championships 2018-19 Match Week 1

November 10, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 7:00 pm
Find out more »

Glos U18 vs Somerset U18

November 11, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 4:30 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Ultra-Violet Badminton Experience

November 11, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Balcarras School, Charlton Kings
Cheltenham, GL53 8QF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

U15 Gold Gloucester 2018-19

November 17, 2018 @ 9:00 am - November 18, 2018 @ 9:00 pm
Oxstalls Sports Park, Plock Court, Tewkesbury Road
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 9DW
+ Google Map
Find out more »

U15 Bronze – Gloucestershire PC

November 18, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Oxstalls Sports Park, Plock Court, Tewkesbury Road
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 9DW
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Glos O60 vs Shropshire O60

November 18, 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Junior League KS3

November 18, 2018 @ 1:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Bournside Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road
Cheltenham, GL51 3EF
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Junior League KS4

November 18, 2018 @ 1:45 pm - 5:45 pm
Bournside Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road
Cheltenham, GL51 3EF
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Cornwall U18 vs Glos U18

November 25, 2018 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hans Price Sports Centre, Marchfields Way
Weston-Super-Mare, BS23 3QP
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Key Stage Two – Meet and Compete (Junior)

November 25, 2018 @ 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Bournside Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road
Cheltenham, GL51 3EF
+ Google Map

Fun training/competition sessions organised for players in KS2 age-group.

Find out more »

December 2018

Wiltshire U18 vs Glos U18

December 9, 2018 @ 11:30 am - 5:30 pm
Tidworth Leisure Centre, Nadder Road
Tidworth, SP9 7QN
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Glos O60 vs Worcestershire O60 2

December 9, 2018 @ 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Senior Silver Gloucestershire PC

December 15, 2018 @ 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Cheltenham Ladies College, Malvern Road
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 2NX
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Glos U18 vs Dorset U18

December 16, 2018 @ 11:30 am - 4:30 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Christmas Half Court Tournament Fun Event

December 16, 2018 @ 1:45 pm - 5:30 pm
Bournside Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road
Cheltenham, GL51 3EF
+ Google Map

Fun tournament open to junior club players of any age.

Find out more »

January 2019

Avon B U18 vs Glos U18

January 6 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Gordano School, St Mary's Road, Portishead
Bristol, BS20 7QR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Devon U18 vs Glos U18

January 20 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Teign School, Chudleigh Road
Newton Abbott, TQ12 3JG
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Senior County Championships 2018-19 Match Week 2

January 26 @ 10:30 am - 7:00 pm
Find out more »

Glos O60 vs Worcestershire O60 1

January 27 @ 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Shared Training Session (CPD)

January 27 @ 1:45 pm - 4:45 pm
Bournside Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road
Cheltenham, GL51 3EF
+ Google Map

Coaches/Volunteer/Teachers invited to participate in a shared training session organised to provide an opportunity to share and develop coaching/teaching strategies. Junior clubs are invited to provide players for session – maximum of 6

Find out more »

February 2019

Junior League KS4

February 3 @ 9:00 am - 1:00 pm
Balcarras School, Charlton Kings
Cheltenham, GL53 8QF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Glos O45 vs Wiltshire O45

February 3 @ 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Junior League KS3

February 3 @ 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Balcarras School, Charlton Kings
Cheltenham, GL53 8QF United Kingdom
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Glos U18 vs Gwent U18

February 10 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Isle Of Wight O45 – Gloucestershire O45

February 10 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
The Fairway Sports Complex, The Fairway PL36 9JH + Google Map
Find out more »

Key Stage Two – Meet and Compete (Junior)

February 17 @ 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Bournside Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road
Cheltenham, GL51 3EF
+ Google Map

Fun training/competition sessions organised for players in KS2 age-group.

Find out more »

Senior Bronze 2 – Gloucestershire PC

February 23 @ 9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Cheltenham Ladies College, Malvern Road
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL50 2NX
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Hereford U18 vs Glos U18

February 24 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Hereford Academy, Marlbrook Road
Hereford, HR2 7NG
+ Google Map
Find out more »

March 2019

Shropshire O60 vs Glos O60

March 3 @ 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Charlton School, Apley Avenue, Wellington
Telford, TF1 3FA
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Bucks U18 vs Glos U18

March 10 @ 10:30 am - 2:00 pm
National Badminton Centre, Bradwell Road, Loughton Lodge
Milton Keynes, MK8 9LA
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Key Stage Two – Meet and Compete (Junior)

March 10 @ 1:45 pm - 3:45 pm
Balcarras School, Charlton Kings
Cheltenham, GL53 8QF United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Fun training/competition sessions organised for players in KS2 age-group.

Find out more »

Glos O45 vs Devon O45

March 17 @ 12:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Worcestershire O60 2 vs Glos O60

March 17 @ 2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
Barnt Green, Margesson Drive B45 9LR + Google Map
Find out more »

Senior County Championships 2018-19 Match Week 3

March 23 @ 10:30 am - March 24 @ 5:00 pm
Find out more »

Junior Easter Half Court Tournament Fun Event

March 30 @ 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Bournside Sports Centre, Warden Hill Road
Cheltenham, GL51 3EF
+ Google Map

Fun tournament open to junior club players of any age.

Find out more »

Glos U18 vs Avon A U18

March 31 @ 11:00 am - 4:30 pm
Severn Vale School, School Lane, Quedgeley
Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL2 4PR
+ Google Map
Find out more »

April 2019

Warwickshire O60 vs Glos O60

April 7 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Bridge Sports Centre, Banbury Road
Warwick, CV34 6PL
+ Google Map
Find out more »
+ Export Events